Descendants of John LAVERS/LAVORS

Name Index


<---->

Agnes -
Anne b.1661 -
Emlyna/Emma/Emline m.1615 - Lanlivery Rural, Cornwall, England
Joanne m.1654 - Lanlivery Rural, Cornwall, England
Mary Ann m.1815 - Newbury

ABDEL-HADI

Adil Cid -
Hannah -
Sharif -
Soraya Leila Adil -

ANDERSON

Ruth Evelyn

APPLEBY

Olive Victoria Guelph
Sophia Mary Adelaide
Elizabeth
Richard Henry
Walter
William Barker b.Jun 1848
William Barker b.Nov 1869

AZZOPARDI

Jean Margaret

BACKHURST

J.Anne

BARNES

David Samuel
Deborah Ann

BARRETT

Andrew
Harrison Fraser
Lewis John
Matthew Charles

BASSETT

Ann m.1782 - Lostwithiel, Cornwall

BEER

Mary m.1720 - Twyardreath, Cornwall

BEHARRELL

Hollie Nichol
Jemma Christine
Nicholas Thomas

BENJAMIN

Harry Joel
Victor W.

BENNETT

Cherry
Ethel May b.1884 -
George b.1900 - Barry, Wales
Joy Mabel b.1929 - Barry, Wales

Mary b. 1706

BIDDINGTON

Margaret

BODY

Florence Ruby b.1913 - Bridgend, St, Winnow, Lostwithiel

BOWSKILL

Ruth Rebecca

BRAGG

Charles Edward
Emily Jane
Frederick D K
Harriet Florence
James Edward
Thirzah Elizabeth

BRAMWELL

Philip (widower) m.1884 - U/Meth. Ch. Bodmin

BREWER

Monica Rosemary
Paul Vivian
Sidney Eddy b.1898 - Lostwithiel, Cornwall

BROKENSHA

Mary Rabblen a.1769 - Mevagissey, Cornwall

BROOKS

Josephine L.

BROUGHTON

Emma b.1865 -

BROWN

Catherine Levers b.1824 - Stoke Damerel, Devon
Samuel b.1789 - Lostwithiel, Cornwall

BUNDY

Patricia -

BUNNY

Phillipa a.1698 - Twyardreath, Cornwall

CAMERON

Ian
Samuel

CHAMPION

Stephen
Victoria Joy

CHEALY

W. H. m.1737 - Twyardreath, Cornwall

CHENNEL

Sheila Ruth

CHESTERMAN

Audrey Mercia

CHURCHILL

Ben Geoffrey
Marcus Geoffrey -

CLOKE

Jane b.1847 - Mevagissey, Cornwall
William b.1847 - Mevagissey, Cornwall

COLE

Lucy m.1930 - Farnham, Surrey

COLLINS

Sybil Irene

COLLIVER

Arthur Garland b.1855 - Llanberis
Charity Kate Mary Louisa b.1865 - Llanllechid, Wales
Elizabeth Garland b.1855 - Llanberis
Thomas a.1814 - Twyardreath, Cornwall
Thomas Garland b.1854 - Llanberis

COLYER

Joyce E

CORNELIUS

Mary Ann m.1840 - Philleigh, Cornwall

COX

Lucy Joyce b.1898 - Penarth, Wales

CRAZE

Emma b.1829 -

CUMMINS

Hailey Louise
Sean Andrew

DALTON

Clara b.1874 - Bermuda, W. Indies

DAVEY

Anne m.1779 - Philleigh, Cornwall
Gideon m.1736 - Twyardreath, Cornwall
Gideon -
Mary -
Patience -

DAVIS

Julie Ann

DENNIS

Thomasin m.1713 - Twyardreath, Cornwall

DESMOND

Maureen Jill

DOHERTY

Rosemary Patricia

DONEY

Matthew b.1815 -

DREW

Jane a.1823 - Mevagissey, Cornwall

DUNN

Charles Edward b.1892 - Mevagissey, Cornwall
Lina Jolly b.1860 - Mevagissey, Cornwall
Robert John b.1886 - Cardiff, Wales
Violet b.1889 - Mevagissey, Cornwall
Violet b.1907 - Mevagissey, Cornwall
William Arthur b.1887 - Mevagissey, Cornwall

EASTWOOD

George Henry b.1881 -

ELSTON

Jack
Joshua George
Richard M.

ELVIN

Delphine Lucy

ESCOTT

Alice a.1762 - Philleigh, Cornwall
Elizabeth a.1791 - Philleigh, Cornwall
John m.1760 - Philleigh, Cornwall
John a.1761 - Philleigh, Cornwall
Joseph a.1766 - Philleigh, Cornwall
William a.1768 - Philleigh, Cornwall

ESKETT

Mary Allen a.1798 - Mevagissey, Cornwall

FETTEL

Adrian Pierre
Lucy Marie
Peter Andrew

FOSBROOK

Edward b.1916 - Cleator Moor
John Edward
Matthew John
Michael Edward

GEORGE

John m.1876 - Meth. Ch. Eastern Hiil, St. Austell

GILBERT

Alan -

GLANVILLE

Brian John
David
Sharon
William Ernest b.1905 -

GROVE

Mary Ann

GROVES

Dennis
Paula Michele

GUNNING

Sarah

HACKETT

Mabel F. b.1905 - Newcastle

HALL

Eleanor
John David Scott
William

HAM

David John
Johanna Katherine
Peter

HAMPTON

Gloria Jean

HARRIS

Antony
Ben
Carolina
Charles m.1756 - St. Veryan, Cornwall
Colin
Deborah Julie
Jeanette
John R
Luke
Mark Richard
Michael
Peter J.

HATHERLEY

Irene

HAWKEN

Constance -
Peter -
William -

HENWOOD

Caroline Elizabeth b.1846 - Millbrook, Cornwall

HICKS

Ann b.1848 - Polperro, Cornwall

HIGMAN HOTTON

Joanna b.1783 -

HINGSTON

Betsy m.1805 - Mylor

HODGE

Sandra Joy

HOGG

Cameron Daniel
Daniel Ian
Georgina Dianne
Ian Pervis

HONE

Margaret Rose

HOPTON

William Herbert m.1893 -

HORN

Winifred Mary b.1913 - Plympton, Devon

HORTON

Carolyn Ann
David John
Jill Erica
William Eric John

HUGHES

Elaine Margaret
Lee
Robert

HUNKIN

Charles Edwin b.1856 - Mevagissey, Cornwall
Edward Joseph b.1881 - Mevagissey, Cornwall
Gwyneth Levers b.1908 - Liskeard, Cornwall
Lillian b.1883 - Mevagissey, Cornwall

INKPEN

Dorothy Effie G m.1925 - Farnham, Surrey

JELLICOE

William Edward (Widower) m.1883 - St. Winnow P.C.

JENKIN

John Vivian b.1875 - Hayle, Cornwall
Mary Vivian Hicks b.1903 - Devonport, Devon, England

JENNINGS

Grace m.1719 -
Rebecca a.1726 -

JOHNSON

Roy William

JOLLY

Joanna a.1765 - Mevagissey, Cornwall

JONES

William Robert m.1890 - West Derby, Liverpool

KEANE

Joane m.1756 - Lanivet, Cornwall

KELLY

Bill
Erin
Jackson William
Laura

KENDRICK

Denise

KENT

John m.1745 - Twyardreath, Cornwall

KERR

Harold Robert
Ian Alistair Eddy
Patricia Ann
Rosemary Ann Vivienne

KING

Charles John m.1887 - Meth. Ch. Eastern Hiil, St. Austell

KNIGHT

Jean Margaret

LACEY

Selina Elizabeth b.1841 - Lostwithiel, Cornwall

LAMERTON

Viola Retta Florence Maud b.1898 - St. Germans

LAVERS/LAVORS

Alicia a.1616 - Lanlivery Rural, Cornwall, England
Elizabeth a.1616 - Lanlivery Rural, Cornwall, England
Emblyne a.1657 -
John a.1615 - Lanlivery Rural, Cornwall, England
John b.1590 -
Peter -
Peter a.1654 - Lanlivery, Cornwall
William a.1621 - Lanlivery Rural, Cornwall, England

LEAVERS

An a.1697 - Lanlivery Rural, Cornwall, England
Ann a.1761 - Philleigh, Cornwall
Emblyne b.1683 - Cornwall, England
Francis a.1753 - Lostwithiel, Cornwall
James Borlase b.1753 - Philleigh, Cornwall
Joan a.1694 - Lanlivery Rural, Cornwall, England
John b.1656 - Cornwall, England
John a.1696 - Lanlivery Rural, Cornwall, England
Luke a.1691 - Lanlivery Rural, Cornwall, England
Mary a.1685 - Cornwall, England
Mary a.1768 - Philleigh, Cornwall
Peter a.1687 - Lanlivery Rural, Cornwall, England
Rebecca a.1764 - Philleigh, Cornwall
Susanna a.1829 - Kenwyn, Cornwall
William a.1689 - Lanlivery Rural, Cornwall, England
William a.1733 - Philleigh, Cornwall

LEE

Helen Maria Nigel
Nigel James

LEIVERS

William a.1762 - Philleigh, Cornwall

LEVERS

Abbie Sarah
Adam James
Alan Douglas
Albert Henry b.1899 - Barry, Wales
Albert S. H. b.1880 - Lostwithiel, Cornwall
Amanda Jane
Andrew Graham
Andrew John
Andrew Robert
Angela Joy
Ann a.1779 - Lostwithiel Cornwall England
Ann a.1715 - Twyardreath, Cornwall
Ann a.1764 - Kenwyn, Cornwall
Ann Elizabeth b.1869 -
Ann Masters a.1827 - Kenwyn, Cornwall
Anna b.1862 - St. Austell, Cornwall
Anne a.1785 - Lostwithiel Cornwall England
Anne a.1726 - Twyardreath, Cornwall
Annette
Anthony Graham b.1930 - Ash, Surrey
Archibald Henry b.1893 - Swansea, Wales
Arran
Arthur Keith
Barry Douglas
Barry Ronald
Benjamin a.1783 - Lostwithiel Cornwall England
Benjamin a.1823 - Lostwithiel, Cornwall
Benjamin Robert b.1872 -
Bertha Ann b.1875 -
Brian Geoffrey Hugh
Brian Owen
Brian Thomas
Bryony
Caroline Frances b.1902 -
Caroline Lavinia
Carolyn Ann
Carrie b.1902 - Cleethorpes
Catherine b.1825 - St. Austell, Cornwall
Catherine Ann b.1852 - St. Austell, Cornwall
Catherine Sarah b.1850 - South Lane, Lanlivery, Cornwall
Catherine Sarah b.1876 - Lostwithiel, Cornwall
Christopher Richard Andrew
Claire
Clare Elizabeth
Clarice Violet b.1888 - Swansea, Wales
Colin Robert
Darren Keith
David James
David John
Diane Mary
Donna Jane
Donna Marie
Doris Mabel
Dorothy Margaret b.1894 - Okehampton, Devon
Edward b.1863 - Stoke Damerel, Devon, England
Edward Douglas Gordon b.1895 - Aldershot, Hampshire
Edward Joseph b.1856 - Truro, Cornwall
Edwin Allen a.1835 - Mevagissey, Cornwall
Elfreda b.1852 - St. Austell, Cornwall
Elinor a.1779 - Philleigh, Cornwall
Elizabeth a.1790 - Lostwithiel Cornwall England
Elizabeth a.1727 - Philleigh, Cornwall
Elizabeth a.1723 - Twyardreath, Cornwall
Elizabeth a.1760 - Kenwyn, Cornwall
Elizabeth b.1857 - St. Austell, Cornwall
Elizabeth Jane Anne
Elizabeth Jane b.1854 - Truro, Cornwall
Elizabeth Jane b.1847 - South Lane, Lanlivery, Cornwall
Elizabeth Jane b.1873 - Lanlivery, Cornwall
Elizabeth Mary a.1828 - Mevagissey, Cornwall
Ella Nicole
Ellen b.1855 - St. Austell, Cornwall
Ellen Grove
Emily Laura
Fanny Eliza b 1850 - Newnham, Gloucester
Frances a.1791 - Lostwithiel, Cornwall
Francis a.1781 - Lostwithiel Cornwall England
Francis a.1816 - St. Austell, Cornwall
Francis Alan
Francis Arthur b.1904 - Lostwithiel, Cornwall
Francis Robert b.1877 - Lostwithiel, Cornwall.
Gary Paul
George Alfred b.1897 - Grimsby
Glen Eskett
Gordon David
Grace a.1725 - Philleigh, Cornwall
Graham Robert
Harold Trevenna b.1912 - Newquay
Harriet a.1814 - Kenwyn, Cornwall
Harriet Ann b.1882 - Lostwithiel, Cornwall
Harriet Catherine Sarah
Helena Adele b.1914 - Newquay
Henry Rundle a.1824 - Kenwyn, Cornwall
Jack Reginald
Jack Samuel
James Andrew
Jane Eliza b.1873 - Mevagissey, Cornwall
Jane Elizabeth b.1850 - Truro, Cornwall
Jason Paul
Jennifer/Jennipher a.1789 - Lostwithiel, Cornwall
Joan Elizabeth
Joanna
Joanna b.1851 - St. Austell, Cornwall
Joanne
Joanne Marie
Johanna a.1624 - Lanlivery Rural, Cornwall, England
John a.1746 - Lostwithiel, Cornwall
John a.1775 - Lostwithiel Cornwall England
John a.1624 - Lanlivery Rural, Cornwall, England
John
John a.1723 - Twyardreath, Cornwall
John a.1729 - Philleigh, Cornwall
John a.1756 - Kenwyn, Cornwall
John a.1783 - Philleigh, Cornwall
John b.1785 - Philleigh, Cornwall
John a.1794 - Lostwithiel, Cornwall
John a.1826 - Kenwyn, Cornwall
John Eskett b.1871 - Mevagissey, Cornwall
John Eskett b.1848 - Mevagissey, Cornwall
John Eskett a.1826 - Mevagissey, Cornwall
John Garfield b.1889 - Swansea, Wales
Jonathan Stuart
Jordan
Joseph Brokensha a.1797 - Mevagissey, Cornwall
Joseph Brokensha a.1825 - Mevagissey, Cornwall
Joseph Higman a.1812 - St. Austell, Cornwall
Joseph Philip b.1879 - Lostwithiel, Cornwall
Joyce Alma
Joyce Hicks Robins b.1914 - St. Blazey, Cornwall
Julia Margaret
Julie Dawn
Karen Leslie
Katherine a. 1758 - Kenwyn, Cornwall
Kelly Louise
Kenneth Derek
Kenneth Owen B.E.M. b.1917 - Newquay
Kevin John
Kim Lorraine
Kitty Ann a.1814 - St. Austell, Cornwall
Kyle Kevin
Kylie Donna
Lara Drew
Lily b.1887 - Swansea, Wales
Linda Karen
Louisa Amanda Grey a.1829 - St. Austell, Cornwall
Martin David
Martyn Andrew
Mary a.1773 - Lostwithiel Cornwall England
Mary a.1751 - Lostwithiel, Cornwall
Mary a.1714 - Twyardreath, Cornwall
Mary a.1745 - Twyardreath, Cornwall
Mary b.1860 - St. Austell, Cornwall
Mary Ann a.1821 - Lostwithiel, Cornwall
Mary Ann a.1782 - Lostwithiel, Cornwall
Mary Ann b.1841 - South Lane, Lanlivery, Cornwall
Mary Luke a.1828 - St. Austell, Cornwall
Matthew John b.1982 - W. Glamorgan
Matthew Robert Francis
Max Charlie
Michael John
Michael Robert
Nancy a.1793 - Mevagissey, Cornwall
Pamela Jean
Patricia Doreen E
Paul David
Paula Elizabeth
Percy Ronald b.1909 - Hartley Wintney, Hampshire
Peter Eskett
Peter James
Peter Lee
Peter Michael
Philippa a.1726 - Tywardreath, Cornwall, England
Rhys Andrew Flynn
Poppy Evelyn
Poppy Karina
Richard Grove a.1818 - Lostwithiel, Cornwall
Richard Douglas
Richard Sedgmar
Robert Owen
Robert Skeat
Ronald Henry
Rose b.1887 - Swansea, Wales
Samantha
Samuel b.1861 - Stoke Damerel
Samuel b.1860 - Truro, Cornwall
Samuel b.1989 - Plymouth, Devon
Samuel Eskett a.1834 - Mevagissey, Cornwall
Samuel Wilfred b.1891 - Swansea, Wales
Sarah a.1729 - Tywardreath, Cornwall, England
Sarah Ellen
Sarah Jennifer
Scott
Sophy Margaret
Stella Dorothy K A
Stephen Alan
Stuart Victor
Susan Eskett a.1830 - Mevagissey, Cornwall
Susan Jane
Sydney b.1881 - Devonport, Devon, England
Thomas a.1792 - Lostwithiel Cornwall England
Thomas Edward Ronald
Thomas George b.1839 - South Lane, Lanlivery, Cornwall
Thomas George Denzil
Thomas Martin
Timothy Andrew
Vera Mary b.1913 - Newquay
Vera Victoria b.1911 - Farnborough, Hampshire
Victor Gordon Wyatt
Walter a.1689 - Lanlivery Rural, Cornwall, England
William a.1777 - Lostwithiel Cornwall England
William a.1720 - Tywardreath, Cornwall, England
William a.1762 - Kenwyn, Cornwall
William a.1832 - Mevagissey, Cornwall
William a.1795 - Mevagissey, Cornwall
William a.1749 - Lostwithiel, Cornwall
William a.1807 - Mylor, Cornwall
William a.1816 - Lostwithiel, Cornwall
William a.1786 - Lostwithiel, Cornwall
William b. 1847 - Newnham, Gloucester
William Howard Graham b.1902 - Curragh Camp, Newbridge, Co. Kildare, (Ireland)
William J b.1859 - Stoke Damerel
William John b.1897 - Barry, Wales
William Richard b.1843 - South Lane, Lanlivery, Cornwall
William Thomas b.1870 - St. Winnow
William Thomas George b.1916 - St. Blazey, Cornwall
William Thomas Christopher

LIBBY

Elizabeth a.1648 -
Thomas m.1648 -

LINDSAY

Anna Louise
John Towers
Karl John

LOBB

Thomas m.1789 - Philleigh, Cornwall

LONG

Elizabeth b.1877 - Dunolly, Victoria, Australia
Mary Cornelius b.1841 - Philleigh, Cornwall
William a.1784 - Philleigh, Cornwall
William a.1814 - Philleigh, Cornwall
William b.1855 - Maryborough, Victoria, Australia

LUKE

Charity b.1795 - St. Mewan, St. Austell
Christopher
Emily
Ernest
Jeanette
Jessica
Stephen Paul

LUSCOMBE

Audrey May
Eileen Florence

MABEY

Winifred Maud b.1918 - Plymouth, Devon

McLEOD

Malcolm

MARSHALL

Nicolas -

MARTIN

Valerie

MASTERS

Ann m.1823 - Kenwyn, Cornwall

MCGOWAN

John Richard

MCGREGOR

William m.1886 -

MCMEIKAN

Agnew b.1865 - Penzance, Cornwall
John b.1826 -
Kathleen b.1864 - Penzance, Cornwall
Lena L b.1869 - Penzance, Cornwall

MEDEMMEN

Sarah A.

MEYRICK

Leanne

MILLARD

Evelyn Margaret

MILLER

Alfred Gordon
Janice Christine
William Gordon

MILLS

Florence Tyler m.1905 - Haddington Road Chapel, Devonport

MITCHELL

Ann m.1850 - St. Austell, Cornwall

MOORE

Nellie Adelaide

MOYNAHAN

Patrick

MUTTON

Mary Jane b.1881 - St. Blazey, Cornwall

NAPPER

Rosemary Gillian

NEALE

Jean Anne

NICHOLAS

Martyn

NORTH

Charlotte
David

OSBORNE

Ann a.1814 - Lanivet, Cornwall

PALLETT

Margaret b.1836 - Devonport, Devon, England

PALMER

Derek

PAPWORTH

Cheryl Dorothy H
Douglas Laughton
Freya Veronica
Neil Douglas
Sally Joanne

PATERSON

Helen Winsome

PEARNE

Ann Kathleen

PEPPERELL

Denise Hazel

PHILLIPS

Clifford Howard b.1885 - Cardiff, Wales
Mabel Eliza b.1877 - Cardiff, Wales
Susannah Lesley

PIKE

Jannine

POLLARD

Henry Martin b.1875 - St. Austell, Cornwall
Jean Margaret
Malcolm
Martin John b.1903 - Cardiff, Wales
Raymond

PYKE

Clarice

RAPSON

Peter

ROGAN

Andrew Richard Kerr
Charles
James Foster
Thomas James Harold

ROWE

Amanda

ROWETT

Catherine a.1748 - St Bartholomew's, Lostwithiel, Cornwall, England

ROXBOROUGH

May Esther

SANDERCOCK

Joyce -

SANDON

Valerie Denise

SAVAGE

Mary Elizabeth b.1862 - Swansea, Wales

SCHOBBEN

Peter

SENIOR

Lesley Antoinette

SKEAT

Prudence Mary

SKINNER

Ann m.1855 - Portsea P.C., Hants

SLATER

Peggy Primrose b.1901 - Cardiff, Wales

SMITH

Caroline -
Isabella Watson b.1879 - Burton Upon Trent

SOWDEN

Mary b.1812 - Lanivet, Cornwall

SPRINGALL

Vera May b.1914 -

STANTON

Gail Karen

STONARD

Ruby May b.1904 -

STRUDWICK

Nancy

TBD

Mary Ann -

THOMAS

Mary b.1724 - Lostwithiel Cornwall England

THROWER

Angela

TREBLE

Albert John b.1910 -
Arthur Richard b.1859 -
Frederick Edward b.1833 - Exeter
Frederick John b.1857 -
Ina Louise
Jacqueline
Jennifer
John Albert
John Francis b.1883 - Inglewood, Dunolly, Victoria, Australia
Kate -
Mary Elizabeth b.1864 -
William Alfred b.1862 -

TREMEER

Gladys Eileen b.1908 - Plymouth

TRIPPET

Edward Anzac b.1916 -

TRIST

Harry m.1897 - St. Austell P.C., Cornwall

VILLANO

Nicolina

VIVIAN

Avis
David Kenneth
Douglas
Jason
Kenneth Trelawney b.1903 - Mevagissey, Cornwall
Mark
Sally Jeanette

WADE

Elinor a.1699 - Philleigh, Cornwall

WARREN

Jamie Darren
Linda Diane
Samantha

WEBB

Mary m.1768 - Philleigh, Cornwall

WEYMAN NEE POTTER

Julie Maria

WILLEY

Angela

WILLIAMS

Hannah
John m.1870 - St. Austell, Cornwall

WILSON

Elizabeth

WOODWARD

Gloria Michele

WORDEN

Sylvia Geraldine


Home

Surname List